Shepherd Hill announces Honor Roll students

Principal, William F. Chaplin Jr., has announced the Honor Roll for the Second Quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Class of 2024 – Grade 9

First Honors

Amelia Anuszkiewicz, Vanessa Baclawski, Nicolas Benoit, Kelsy Brown, Ethan Casey, Allison Castaneda, Hayley Clements, Jianna Clouthier, David Cranney, Quinn Cushing, Nicholas Damelio, Logan Daniels, Nicholas Dell’Ovo, Kaelyn Donovan, Cora Dubey, Arlo Dzik, Jacob Fredette, Kyle Gallo, Leah Garvey, Chloe Graves, Daniel Gronek, Katelyn Hakala, Zachary Hebert, Kyra Hennessey, Emma Horner, Heidi Jarosz, Ola Jaroszewski, Rebecca Joesten, Athena Karas, Harry Kennan, Owen Kondek, Kyle LeBlanc, Caleb Leoncio, Joanna Lepper, Morgan Lewandowski, Daniel Lincoln, Cayleigh Mayen, Sofia McCarty, Sophia McClay, Mackenzie Millette, Justin Murray, Alyssa Palermo, James Palfreman, Madelyn Parker, Luke Poirier, Sofia Poplawski, Adrien Roach, Kyra Santora, Matthew Smolski, Athanasia Towadros, Athanasios Towadros, Gianna Verdolino, Gavin Wallace, Helene Weimbs, Zachary Wennerberg, Agatha White, Greyson Zimmer

Second Honors

Madison Barnett, Abigail Boggio, Nathan Card, Katelyn Rae Choinski, Camron Dagnese, Madeline Desrosiers, Jada Franszen, Grace Garon, Liam Gravel, Ariana Hanna, Kierce Jarvis, Juliana Lancette, Sevin LaVoie, Payton Leone, Devin Lugo, Lexi Marshall, Lucas Miglionico, Emma Moodley, Lillian Nelson, Lauren Reilly, Rachel Reynolds, Joseph Salonis, Peyton Sanborn, Riley Shultz, Ashton Sirimongkhoune, Ava Sousa, Kylie St. Laurent, Andrew Sullivan, Maggie Sullivan, Jillian Treveloni, Lea Vanskike

Recognition

Daniel Adamuska, Drew Aubin, Chase Buniowski, Natalie Burdett, Roksana Chruslicka, Abigail Connole, Iten Demetry, Cooper Devish, Makayla Drake, Brynn Dwyer Sweeney, Lillian Gachau, Emily Grammer, Alexander Lanpher, Bianca LaTulippe, Abigayle Linde, Carter Lindsey, Nathan Louis, Nicole Martinez Merino, Emilio Navarro, Blake Norcross, Rushi Patel, Kassandra Peloquin, Samuel Peters, Kayla Pospesel, Elton Randolph, Emily Zanauskas, Maria Zduniak

Principal, William F. Chaplin Jr., has announced the Honor Roll for the Second Quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Class of 2023 – Grade 10         

First Honors

Grace Bateman, Sofia Beaulieu, Ryan Berk, Brooklyn Bonczyk, Emma Bousquet, Jacob Brodeur, Samantha Bullen, Caitlyn Bussiere, Ellen Butler, Augustus Cederman, Victoria Chamberlain, Jillian Cloutier, Olivia Cranney, Elena Cronin, Colleen Cumming, Connor Daniel, Christopher Davey, Abigail DeWitt, Caroline Doering, Brady Donahue, Emma Drake, Aidan Dugan, Caiden Dumas, Marlee Eckbold, Adam Faucher, Genisa Filep, Hanna Gamelli, Haleigh Garrepy, Ashley Gendreau, Maya Golemo, Emma Gulkin, Julia Hickey, Abbigael Hill, Keller Holmes, Aria Humphries, Madeleine Johnson, Ethan Kenny, Kellen Kinnes, Alicia Kirwin, Olivia Krukonis, Sandra Kunkel, Leah Leclair, Rachel Lolax, Abigail Lombardi, Alison Lotter, Luke Miller, Joseph Montville, Nicole Moore, Manar Morgan, Emery Mullen, Natalie Nayfeh, Colin O’Brien, Tenderness Onyekwere, Mason Paine, Nicholas-James Penesis-Lawrence, Neo Phommachanh, Natalie Piecka, Maria Piekarczyk, Alek Poirier, Rami Rachid, Mackenzie Remick, Zachary Rivas, Sydney Roland, Natalia Rucinski, Olivia Salem, Jocelyn Sitko, Natalia Sudyka, Jessica Surmiak, Alice Torres, FranciscoTorres, Julie Traverso, Wiktoria Ucher, Jocelyn Van Minos, Nicholas Veronis, Daniel Vitkus, Emma White, Hannah White, Karlee White, Marissa White, Meridan Wildes, Gregory Winans, Ashley Wojcicki, Joy Youssef, Olivia Youssef, Rachel Zannotti, Julia Zdrok 

Second Honors

Yarellys Acosta Bernazar, Katherine Alicea, Lily Bateman, Madison Beckman, Joslyn Butler, Alexander Card, Victoria Cravedi, Angelina Demce, Emma Dickinson, Cullen Dow, Josie Ducharme, Michaela Ebbeling, Ashley Erickson, Kaia Gray, Bryce Langlais, Arianna Murphy, Grace Nixon, Angelina Ramirez, Kiely Raucci, Emily Riopel, Gianna Simpson, Caza Slauenwhite, Andrew Trudel, Kaitlyn Woodson

Recognition

Jaidyn Brosnihan, Braden Bullard, Kaylie Christian, Daniel Durda, Cameron Fitton, Kaylee Fox, Alayna Gadoury, Emma Girasuolo, Gavin Grenier, Lillian Henry, Jenna Jordan, Logan LaFleche, Olivia Lombardi, Pancham Patel, Jacob Perzanoski, Brayden Thompson, Brook TwoFeather, Rileigh Zacek, Ashlee Zaleski

Principal, William F. Chaplin Jr., has announced the Honor Roll for the Second Quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Class of 2022 – Grade 11

First Honors

Mariam Ayoub, Jordan Beeman, Delaney Bodamer, Julia Butler, Emma Cederman, Connor Cluett, Joshua Cook, Abigail Cooper, Samantha Cox, Amanda Croteau, Beau Desrosiers, Cadence Donais, Brigham Dubey, Bronson Dubey, Sarah Ducasse, Joseph Dumas, Stephen Ekstrom, Valeria Ellison, Aislinn Ennis, Skylar Finlay, Treyden Finlay, Sydney FitzGerald, Gabriel Flayhan, Austin Giarnese, Elzbieta Gronek, Molly Hachey, Elizabeth Harris, Ashley Harvey, Amelie Jarvis, Logan Jones, Erin Kilderry, Emily Kolodziejczak, Owyn Law, Brooke LeBlanc, Mason Lemberger, Ava Leo, Abigail Lepper, Jacob Luke, Safwan Macharia, Evelyn Magee, Rhiannon Mansur, Sean McCarty, Bridget McGonagle, Ryan McKenzie, Maria Medawar, Connor Montville, Nickole Nayfeh, Kyle Norberg, Raegan Peck, Benjamin Perry, Emilia Pianka, Caroline Poplawski, William Reece, Gabriel Roach, Jacob Roberts, Zachary Robinson, Kalli Rojas, Amanda Sampson, Halle Sanchez, Piotr Skoczylas, Molly Starczewski, Alexandra Tetlow, Anna Thomas, Trevor Wallace, Oliver Weiland, Gabrielle Wheeler, Juliana Zalewski, Nina Zurawski

Second Honors

Michalyn Annese, Jake Beaudette, Mina Boktor, Ellora Bowlin, Nathaniel Brown, Aria Butler, Ayaan Chaudhry, Zachary Christenson, Ethan Chumsantivut, Hannah Dion, Lexus Erickson, Agnes Faikai, Alec Fasolo, Taylor Gavaletz, Alyson Gering, Madeline Grenier, Kylie Hanlan, Cal Hopkins, Adrian Ignatovich, David Jurski, Andrew Kania, Matthew Kustigian, Margaret Landry, Hannah Langevin, Annaka Lindstrom, Joshua Martin, Jason Mayotte, Jessica Milewski, Erin Moran, Olivia Mountain, Payton Parent, Meghna Patel, Abigail Reilly, Patrick Ryan, Micah Sanborn, Kasia Santos, Kaylie Santos, Ella Springer, Hayley Stegenga, Denver Tetreault, David Trevarthan, Jillian Tucker

Recognition

Makenzie Almeida-White, Kody Bartkus, Nathan Carty, Emma Chabot, Alexandria Christenson, Opal Cronin-Loggie, Samantha D’Arcangelo, Anthony Dell’Ovo, Keirsten Doud, Cy Ducharme, Miguel Figueroa Garcia, Logan Fournier, Henry Fredette, Braedon Jarvis, Kennedy Kampe, Taylor Kochinskas, George Koronis, Patrick Lamarine, Grace MacGinnis, Natasha McClay, Brayden Michaelson, Isabella O’Brien, Sebastian Podgorny, Lauren Poirier, Alexander Siwik, Elizabeth Valley, Sofia Vangel, Joshua Yovan, Jayvon Zajkowski-Gonzalez

Principal, William F. Chaplin Jr., has announced the Honor Roll for the Second Quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Class of 2021 – Grade 12

First Honors

David Acquaah-Mensah, Michael Alicea, Alex Anuszkiewicz Anthony Awad, Jared Barrows, Cutter Beck, Aleah Begg, Yetzabeth Beltre Colon, Dylan Berk, Timothy Berthiaume, Kara Bilis, Claudia Bonaventura, Erin Bouffard, Ricky Bowden, Sophie Briggs, Molly Brodeur, Daniel Brooks, Abigail Bullard, Andrew Bullen, Rahni Bussiere, Michael Caramiello, Audrey Carragher, Kody Chamberlain, Alyssa Clemence, Maeve Clements, Olivia Cloutier, Michaela Cluett, Haley Coggans, Danielle Como, Katelynne Corriveau, Courtney Cristo, Kylee Croteau, Hannah Cushing, Jacob Damelio, Timothy Dinsdale, Faythe Eisnor, Ashley Figueroa, Louisa Foisy, Juliana Fox, Maegan Fredette, Calvin Fullerton, Cole Gagne, Grace Gamelli, Matthew Gard, Michael Gard, Brooke Garrepy, Emily Gelardi, Christina Gunsalus, Elizabeth Gunsalus, Eli Harmon, Brady Hobson, Colin Humphries, Kirolos Ibrahim, Aaron Iwanski, Lukas Janusz, Jenna Johnson, Benjamin Kallgren, Samantha Katz, Anthony Kopas, Christopher Kustigian, Caroline Lamarine, Emma Lanpher, Maryn LaPlante, Alexander Laws, Ethan Lilley, Flora Marderosian, Riley Marengo, Anthony Marsi, Grace Mattson, Virginia Mayville, Jenna Miller, Hannah Morill, Julia Morse, Anna Murray, Matthew Nguyen, Eric O’Loughlin, Elise Palfreman, Mackenzie Parrettie, Sarah Popsuj, Eliza Quinn, Aml Rachid, Jaelin Rheaume, William Ross, Aimon Shaw, Brett Spiewakowski, Emily Stelmach, Kaitlyn Stevens, Adam Taylor, Demetria Teguis, Karyssa Thompson, Aubrey Traverso, Emma Tyler, William Tyrrell, Serena Veilleux, Panayiota Veronis, Henry Weiland, Nicolas White, Samantha Zannotti, Matvey Zhuk

Second Honors

Samuel Bailen, Julian Baracz, Cameron Bodamer, Madison Bosowski, Natalie Boutiette, Megan Burdett, Sydney Clark, Alissa Cloutier, Isabel Colon, Camden Cooper, Kathryn Davison, Kiara Dean, Edward Doering, Colin Drake, Matthew Ethier, Christian Figueroa, Thomas French, Jacob Gallant, Joseph Gallien, Camden Hackett, John Jakubowski, Kyle LeBlanc, Kaela Lunn, Sarah Morin, Connor Novack, Abigail Peters, Brett Pfeiffer, Avrek Pietrzak, Jordyn Poirier, John Reynolds, Ariana Rizzo, Isabella Sousa, Ethan Stallings, Jordyn Szretter, Makenzie Woods

Recognition

Naima Ahsan, Carissa Allard, Owen Ayotte, Travis Battistoni, Richana Bembridge, Andrew Bitar, Gavin Briggs, Ainsley Cacciapouti, Emma Carpenter, Megan Constantino, Michael Cristler, Julio Flores, Ashley Foley, Jacob Heywood, Aurora Hughes, Hannah Hutchinson, Emma Jaffarian, Kaylee Jarominski, Connor Johnston, Nicholas Karalus, Sean Kirwin, John Lehmann, Austin Michaelson, Albigail Mulry, Katerina Nemera, Gracie Rayess, Emily Rivera, Christopher Rogalski, Isabella Rubio, Keysbel Sanchez Santana, Candilize Santa, Haley Sautter, Abigail Shields, Alan Standring, Gavin Tarnowski

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.