Quinsig releases Dean’s List, Merit’s List for Fall 2020

WORCESTER — Quinsigamond Community College has released its Fall 2020 Semester Dean and Merit Lists. A total of 577 students were named to the College’s Dean’s List and 953 students were named to the Merit List.

Students named to the Dean’s List must have a Quality Point Average (QPA) of 3.5 or higher and have earned 12 or more credits in a given semester. Students named to the Merit List must have a QPA of 3.5 or higher and have earned 6 or more credits in a given semester, but fewer than 12 credits.

Local Students Named to Dean’s List

Auburn: Kiara Almeyda, Casey Clouthier, Gracie Curtis, Samantha Deso, Aidan Foley, Kevin Foley-Foster, Catherine Forde, Rebecca Forrett, Lauren Francis, Dawson Gemme, Collin Hines, Luke LaBonte, Hailey Martell, Quinne Masiello, Benjamin Rackett, Xabriana Santiago, Meloney Thapa, Rheina Viruet, Makenzie Ward

Brimfield: Esau Bernstein, Alexis Fluegel, Lyndsey Gamache, Jayne Jennings, Eric Riendeau, Jonathan Rubio

Brookfield: Abigail Burgener, Shawn Greenwood, Micah Laird

Charlton: Elaine Bond, Alaina Chiminiello, Lauryn Dawson, Rebekah Diaz, Natasha Emco-Rollins, Kimberly Kreig, Paige Leite, Alexandria Macaruso, Collin Mulcahy, Jeffrey Pearlstein, Kassidy Robertson, Gabriel Varner

Dudley: Mia Bohanan, Nikolina Chludzinska, Parker Filo-Loos, Derek Girardin, Joy Goguen, Deirdre Grubb, Joseph Guaragno, Veronica Helock, Montana Josey, Hannah Lombardo, Baker Meece, Aidan Murray, Abigail Northrop, Alana Popp, Anthony Rivera, Nathaniel Santiago, Andrew Stefanik, Auguste Valley

East Brookfield: Hannah Tziachris

Fiskdale: Drew Darger, Warren Zelenak

Holland: Emma Bullock, Audrey McCracken

Leicester: Lauren Badosa, Owen Boisvert, Bruce Durand, Dylan Havey, Kristen Johnson, Austin Le, Molly Shea, Meaghan St. George, Lindsay Tucker

Millbury: Jason Baillargeon, Mariah Benson, Brenna Berube, Kyle Boria, Jacob Brodeur, Kyliegh Corey, Tara Curnin, Kennedy Day, Ivie Lapointe, Michael Lirange, Rose Nagelschmidt, Brianna Poske, Lusi Sit, Sydney Westerlind, Sarah Yate

Monson: Jackson Dietz, Jillian Pourmand

North Brookfield: Cailyn Beamenderfer

North Oxford: Joyce Adonteng Prempeh, Julianna Marcoux

Northbridge: Joshua Desjardins, Giovan Panzanella, Derek Zahoruiko

Oxford: Danielle Beaulieu, Micaela Christenson, Ariana Gelardi, April Kennedy, Samantha Lemay, Blake Lentine, Jenna Mullen, Jonathan Niles, Abigail Rice, Maxwell Zostant

Palmer: Lianxiang Xian

Southbridge: Jamal Blyther, Rayann Carl, Jaime Fuentes, Jessica Harvey, Lizzette Hernandez, Melynda Marcano, Eridon Mehmeti, Christina Ruberti, Justin Santiago, Juan Velasco

Spencer: Dylan Connors, Judith Hickman, Nelmarie Irizarry, Jennifer Jarmulowicz, Ashley Leighton, Tonya Morrill, Kevin O’Rourke, Sofia Ocana, Kyle Paquette, Brian Payson, Jade Shultz, Josephine Tang, Dustin VanDyke

Sturbridge: Megan Curboy, Abigail Glazebrook, Jason Hastings, Bonnie Hensley, Alyssa Lalashius

Ware: Alexis Macrae, Alicia Madigan

Warren: Shannyn Ciborowski

Webster: Carolyn Almanzar Gutierrez, Anthony Barnardo, Abigail Biernacki, Katelyn DiTullio, Audrey Ducharme, Anna Israelian, Joshua Kichar, Chime Lama, Antonia Lopez, Makenzie MacGregor, Anne Marie Markiewicz, Joe Ramos, Alicja Rogalski, Orion Walker

West Brookfield: Marissa Parker, Jon Rimmer, Leah Robillard

Local Students Named to Merit’s List

Auburn: Zahraa Alshammari, Gabriella Amoros, Tatiana Baez, Michelina Balsavich, Dawn Bombard, Elizabeth Burch-Elder, Loni Camdzic, Chantal Champagne, Hannah Chapdelaine, Madison Cove, Kali Daniels, Adam Eastty, Giselle Escobar-Alegria, Kirsten Farfan, Brian Lynch, Adrian Marin, Emma Martin, Indra Nagassar, Katelyn Pike, Abigail Randall, Haley Rivers, James Robertson, Alexis Rodney Chretien, Laura Ruzzoli, Matthew Seaman, Brian Smith, Lina Un, Jonathon Wambach, Cheryl Wheeler

Brimfield: Brendan Gendreau, Jennifer Polesnak-Custance

Brookfield: Thomas Furtek, Jessica Lambert, Shawna O’Day Kida, Angela Palmere, Emma Puishys

Charlton: Rasa Auskalnyte, Leslie Chaves, Riley French, Victoria Gaspar, Lucas Lanier, Karina Lareau, Caroline Lawson, Chase Mannila, Brianna Ramsden, Jennifer Vezina

Charlton Depot: Kayla Simons

Cherry Valley: Alferid Hussin Shifa, Alec Iott

Dudley: Tracy Anctil, Lilianna Bedard, Erin Bernard, Jacqueline Coggans, Shawn Coltran, Amanda Cronauer, Tracy Donais, Melissa Edmonds, Samantha Gevry, Melissa Mantia, Julie Milner, Maxwell Ober, Paige Oliver, Katelyn Prince, Cassandra Smeltzer, Tiffany Sousa, Ashley Westgate

East Brookfield: Marissa Bean, Nicole Boucher-Eccleston, Lisa Renaud, Amber Wadden

Fiskdale: Alexis Carson

Holland: Tisha Betts, Sean Higgins, Jessica Sands

Leicester: Kayla Bowes, Alyssa Durham, Sherri Frotten, Cole Keeton, Jacob Miller, Martika Robert, Maria Rosado, Briahna Smith

Millbury: Sarah Audette, Hanah Bazin, Olivia Bell, Melissa Congdon, Tara Cudmore, Hector Diaz, Christian Donaldson, Amanda Hernandez, Wesley Hutchinson, Jackson Kuphal, Brianna Manzella, Peter Oliveira, Jala Tadros, Crystal Thomas, Marissa Vaillancourt

Monson: Heather Emerson

North Brookfield: Brian Bonnayer, Trevor Bruso, Harold Burroughs, Kelsie Fantasia, Rebecca Field, Leo Gauthier, Jessica Jesky, Jessica Lisi

North Oxford: Salvatore DeMalia, Idris Degachi, Daniel Donovan

Northbridge: Jacqulyn Barber, Sarah Catlin

Oxford: Regan Arraje, Amber Comptois, Lindsey Donnelly, Tommy Estevez, Katie George, Eva Givner, Elijah Gray, Kelsie Guarente, Luke Knowles, Elba Lamboy, Jacob Laplante, Nicholas McElroy, Mi Meh, Rose Morin, Denise Otano, Sean Perkins, Ethan Smith, Felecia Violette, Frederick Yeboah

Palmer: Meghan Brill

Rochdale: Melissa Prest, Kiara Valdes

Southbridge: Amanda Alicea, Kendra Alicea, Anyelyn Alvarado, Kandy Alvarado, Karl Benkert, Jean Boucher, Gabbriel Burrows, Monique Caissie, Phillip Cepeda, Sol Cruz, Lesliann DeLeon, Lisa Dennis, Ashley Deorsey-McNeaney, Breanna Filion, Maria Hernandez-Santos, Jennifer Lang, Courtney Menard, Devin Molina, Kyle Morrill, Erik Newton, Krystal Pagan, Matthew Porra, Kaidy Ramirez, Shantell Ritchotte, Kelsea Santa, Austin Skarnes, Ashley Stevens, Kristopher Stevens

Spencer: Courtney Barry, Carley Burns, Draven Casey, Nicole Dayutis, Andrew De Klerk, Thomas Fuller, Melissa Groccia, Joseph Hamel, Gabriel Kankam, Shadia Kousi, Samantha Lackey, Kelly LeBeau, Rhiannon McIntyre, Danielle Provencher, Jennifer Reilly, Mark Robillard, Whitney Simonovitch, Leif Torres

Sturbridge: Colleen Blackmore, Norma Cignarella, Tiondra DeBoise, Megan Faford, Leandra Giguere, Nolan Kingman, Mandy Koska, Alexander Starr

Wales: Liana Bourque

Ware: Dawn Marquis

Warren: Tyler Maloney, Aaron Tetlow

Webster: Julia Bileau, Danielle Cerasoli, Courtney Currier, Stephen Danso, Lynn Fellman, Kaylie Gendreau, Jill-Anne Godbout, Madeleine Grillo, Natalie Guzman, Timothy Hansen, Champayne Leshore, Kelly Marcoux, Nathan Phelps, Matthew Rakowski, Elena Ralph, Genesis Rodriguez, Sarah Mae San Agustin, Sara Soule, Brian Tvelia, Maria Verdejo, Hannah Waldron, Danielle Zecco

West Brookfield: Jacob Gorham, Karen Laprise, Robert O’Shea, Melissa Waddell

West Warren: Celine Snow

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.